30 sep. 2011

What songs I've been loving this month

Hey girls!
It's the end of september, so I'm gonna tell you what songs I've been loving this month. I hope you like it!
Hot Chelle Rae - Tonight Tonight: lalala whatever lalala it doesn't matter lalala oh well lalala. Everytime I hear this song I have to sing along with it (so rimey haha).
Gavin DeGraw - Not Over You: I just looooooove this, idk why but it has been stuck in my head for like forever!
Beyoncé - Best Thing I Never Had: I basically love every Beyoncé song, so this one too. She looks so beautiful!
Kelly Clarkson - Mr. Know It All: Kelly has such a beautiful voice, all her songs are so good!
Demi Lovato - Skyscraper: This song is so inspiring and beautiful, Demi has a beautiful strong voice and is an amazing singer. I wish I had a voice like hers (unfortunately I really suck at singing). Her album Unbroken just came out, and I have one thing to say about it: GO GET IT! It's so amazing!

Please leave a comment below what songs you've been loving this month! xoxo

26 sep. 2011

Dress like Ashley Tisdale

Hey girlies!
I always love what Ashley Tisdale wears, so I decided I would make a Dress Like Ashley Tisdale blog, I hope you like it!
I found the exact cardigan that Ashley is wearing it's from Twelfth Street by Cynthia Vincent and you can buy it here. It's $215, very pricey but oh so pretty!
Ashley is wearing black skinny jeans, I don't know the exact brand but I found a pair that really looks like Ashley's. They're from Levi's and you can buy them here.
 I found a coral top that looks like the one that Ashley is wearing under her grey top. It's from Forever21 and you can get it here.
 As you can see Ashley is wearing a grey tanktop over the coral top. I found one that's also from Forever21 you can buy it here.
Ashley is wearing a pair of cute sandals from Havaianas, you can get them here.


Leave a comment below telling me what celebrity style you like the best. xoxo

24 sep. 2011

My fave youtube gurus!

Hey dolls!
Today I'm gonna show you my favourite youtubers, and what videos of them I like the most.
Elle Fowler: I love Elle! She's so pretty and funny! Her main channel is AllThatGlitters21 and her vlog channel is EllesGlitterGossip. Her little sister Blair is also a youtube beauty guru, they have a blog together elleandblair.com it's one of my fave websites it's a great community for girls who love all things girly :) I chose this video because it's really funny.
Blair Fowler: So this is Elle's sister Blair, I love her too she has a great personality and makes really heplful tutorials. Her channels are Juicystar07 (main channel) and otherjuicystar07 (vlog channel). She and Elle also have a webshop called GlitzyGlam where they sell a lot of cute personalized stuff! They also have a line of phone cases for Cellairis.
This video is my favourite because I really love the look!<3
cutepolish: I don't know what her real name is, sorry. But anyway this is my favourite nail art tutorial channel, her videos are amazing! She explains everything very well, and makes the hardest nail art easy. This is her channel. This is my fave tutorial she's done so far.
Jarmaine Santiago: you love her or you hate her, I love her. She's probably the funniest youtube guru! Her videos are like comedy shows, I always lmao. I chose this video because it's so true and inspiring (and of course funny like all her videos). Her main channel is JLovesMac1 she also has vlog channel called JarmaineTV .
Nikki Phillippi: Nikki is also very funny! (guess I really like that in youtubers) She makes videos about beauty, fashion and hair on her channel NikkiPhillippi and she also has a comedic/vlog channel NikkiPhillippiTake2

I hope you liked it, tell me who your favourite youtubers are in the comments below!
xoxo

23 sep. 2011

Sephora Must Haves?!

Hey lovies!
I have a question for you, sunday I'm going to sephora and there's a big sale. It's only in The Netherlands, but it's basically this department store called v&d and sephora is a shop in shop in the v&d. I'm soooooo excited about this sale! So the deal is 3 products from the sephora brand for €10,-! Yes you read that right €10 converted to dollars that is around $13! OMG I'm so excited! So I was wondering what products I should get, please leave a comment below telling me your fave sephora products.
xoxo have a great weekend!
picture is from here

13 sep. 2011

Trend Alert: Cap Toe Shoes

Hey everyone!
I was surfing the internet for shoe trends for fall and one trend caught my eye: Cap Toe Shoes. I think they're very wearable because they're two colors so it's easier to find an outfit that matches because at least one color should match an outfit in your closet ;) Celebs seem to love this look, here are a few pics:
Demi Lovato wearing her Louboutin cap toe heels.
Kourtney Kardashian has a pair of cap toe boots by Chanel.

Miley Cyrus was spotted several times wearing her cap toe Chanel ballet flats.
 
Mila Kunis has the same pair of suede cap toe Louboutins as Demi Lovato.
And last but not least Whitney Port wearing cute cap toe ballet flats.



Of course we can't all afford Louboutin or Chanel shoes, so I found some budget friendly shoes for you:

- Gatsby Tie Up Mary Jane Shoes (Topshop $136.00)
- Valentine Glitter Ballet Pumps in Gold and Silver (Topshop $40.00)
- Metallic Leatherette Flats (Forever21 $12.50)
- A. Marinelli Pump (Zappos $104.00)
- Call It Spring Knatt (Zappos $49.99)

I hope you liked it! xoxo
P.S. I don't own any of the pictures copyright goes to the rightful owners

8 sep. 2011

NOTD - H&M Cracked nail polish

Today I'm wearing cracked nail polish.
I first applied a coat of glittery silver nail polish by essence called Rock 'nd Roll

Then I applied H&M Cracked nailpolish, I recommend getting this product it's cheap and it works really well. I paid €2,95.






I hope you liked it!
xoxo

Cute pics!

Hey everyone!
I'm really busy with school and stuff so today's post is gonna be one with pictures that I love.
I hope you like it! <3
xoxo
p.s. I don't own any of the pictures, credit goes to the rightful owners.











4 sep. 2011

Quick beauty tip!

Hey everyone!

I just wanted to share a quick beauty tip: Apply vaseline on your eyelashes before you go to bed, it'll make them grow longer and prevent from falling out. It really works for me! Hope this helped

xoxo





Introducing myself!

Hey everyone!

Probably not many people are reading this but I really wanted to start blogging so I figured I'd just do it!
My name is Anne and I live in the Netherlands, I'm 14 years old. I really like fashion and beauty and I looooooove shopping :) I hope you'll enjoy reading my blog!♥

xoxo